Partenaires

Logo IRMA
Logo CNRS
Logo UDS


Rechercher

Sur ce site

 
 IRMA, UMR 7501
 7 rue René-Descartes
 67084 Strasbourg Cedex
 Tél. 33 (0)3 68 85 01 29
 Fax. 33 (0)3 68 85 03 28

Accueil > Agenda > Colloques et rencontres > 2e conférence "Recent Advances in Surface Group Representations"

2e conférence "Recent Advances in Surface Group Representations"

IRMA, 9-13 octobre 2017

La deuxième conférence sur le thème des représentations de groupes de surfaces aura lieu à l’IRMA du 9 au 13 octobre 2017. Elle comprendra trois mini-cours ainsi qu’un certain nombre d’exposés.

Organisation : Olivier Guichard (Strasbourg), François Labourie (Nice), Anna Wienhard (Heidelberg)

Liste des orateurs :

Mini-cours :
- Greg McShane (Grenoble)
- Gabriele Mondello (Rome)
- Duc-Manh Nguyen (Bordeaux)

Exposés :
- Virginie Charette (Sherbrooke)
- Viveka Erlandsson (Bristol)
- Tamas Hausel (Vienne)
- Victoria Hoskins (Berlin)
- Fanny Kassel (IHES)
- Anna Lenzhen (Rennes)
- Andrew Sanders (Heidelberg)
- Jérémy Toulisse (USC)

As for registration and maybe funding request, please send an email to Olivier Guichard. Here is the schedule and the program.

PROGRAMME


9 octobre 2017

14h00

Duc-Manh Nguyen - Bordeaux

Classification of Teichmüller curves generated by Prym eigenforms I

15h30

Virginie Charette - Sherbrooke

Einstein tori in the three-dimensional Einstein Universe


10 octobre 2017

09h30

Tamas Hausel - Vienne

Mirror symmetry with branes by equivariant Verlinde formulae

11h00

Victoria Hoskins - Berlin

On the motive of the stack of vector bundles on a curve

14h00

Gabriele Mondello - Roma

SL(2, R)-representations of punctured surface groups I

15h30

Duc-Manh Nguyen - Bordeaux

Classification of Teichmüller curves generated by Prym eigenforms II


11 octobre 2017

09h30

Duc-Manh Nguyen - Bordeaux

Classification of Teichmüller curves generated by Prym eigenforms III

11h00

Anna Lenzhen - Rennes

Limit sets of Teichmuller geodesic rays in the Thurston boundary of Teichmuller space

14h00

Viveka Erlandsson - Bristol

Counting curves on surfaces

15h30

Gabriele Mondello - Roma

SL(2, R)-representations of punctured surface groups II


12 octobre 2017

09h30

Fanny Kassel - Paris

Convex cocompactness in real projective geometry

11h00

Greg Mcshane - Grenoble

Volume hyperbolique et volume renormalisé I

14h00

Greg Mcshane - Grenoble

Volume hyperbolique et volume renormalisé II

15h30

Andrew Sanders - Heidelberg

G-opers and the holonomy map


13 octobre 2017

09h30

Gabriele Mondello - Roma

SL(2, R)-representations of punctured surface groups III

11h00

Jérémy Toulisse - Los Angeles

Geometry of maximal representations in rank 2.

12h15

Greg Mcshane - Grenoble

Volume hyperbolique et volume renormalisé III

Dernière mise à jour le 5-10-2017