Holomorphic foliations in Alsace
Home
Presentation
Program
Plenary talks
Posters
Participants
Registration
Localization & accomodation
Organization





Conference program and schedule

PDF version



Monday, October 23 (IRMA)


9h15-10hWelcome
10h-10h50Bertrand DEROIN
(Cergy-Pontoise)
Supra-maximal representations and Painlevé VI equations
11h-11h50Daniel PANAZZOLO
(Mulhouse)
Singularities of foliations and GIT
12h-14hLunch break
14h-14h50Enrica FLORIS
(Poiters)
Invariance of plurigenera for foliations on surfaces.
15h-15h30Coffee break
15h30-16h20Benoît CLAUDON
(Rennes)
Representations of Kähler and quasi-projective groups in the group of formal diffeomorphisms in one variable.
16h30-17h20Olivier THOM
(Rennes)
Bifoliated neighborhoods of curves

Tuesday, October 24 (IRMA)


9h30-10h20Nuria CORRAL
(Santander)
About the topology of the jacobian curve of two singular foliations
10h30-11hCoffee break
11h-11h50Frédéric TOUZET
(Rennes)
Compact leaves of codimension one foliations.
12h30-14hLunch break
14h-14h50Victor KLEPTSYN
(Rennes)
Around the group actions on the circle
15h-15h30Coffee break + Poster session
15h30-16h20Gabriel CALSAMIGLIA
(Niterói)
The Riemann-Hilbert mapping on $\mathfrak{sl}_2$-systems
16h30-17h20Michael MCQUILLAN
(Roma)
Stable reduction of foliated surfaces

Wednesday, October 25 (IRMA)


9h-9h50Marcelo HERNANDES
(Maringá)
The semiring and semimodule associated to an algebroid curve
10h-10h30Coffee break + Poster session
10h30-11h20Helena REIS
(Porto)
On reduction of singularities for foliations in dimension 3
11h30-12h20Jorge PEREIRA
(Rio de Janeiro)
Effective algebraic integration in bounded genus
12h30Lunch. The afternoon is free

Thursday, October 26 (IRMA)


9h-9h50Marcel NICOLAU
(Cerdanyola)
On the automorphism group of a transversely holomorphic foliation
10h-10h30Coffee break + Poster session
10h30-11h20David MARíN
(Cerdanyola del Vallés)
Foliations and webs with continuous symmetries
11h30-12h20Erwan ROUSSEAU
(Marseille)
Hyperbolicity of some foliated quotient varieties
12h30-14h30Lunch break
14h30-15h20Andre BELOTTO DA SILVA
(Toulouse)
Resolution of singularities of the cotangent sheaf of a singular variety.
15h30-16hCoffee break + Poster session
16h-16h50Javier RIBON
(Fluminense)
Completely integrable vector fields
20hSocial dinner

Friday, October 27 (IRMA)


9h-9h50Martin KLIMES
(Vienna)
Confluence of singularities in non-autonomous Hamiltonian systems and non-linear Stokes phenomenon
10h-10h30Coffee break
10h30-11h20Clément FROMENTEAU
(Angers)
About Teichmüller stack of Hopf surfaces
11h30-12h20Pavao MARDESIC
(Dijon)
Bounding the length of iterated integrals of the first nonzero Melnikov function
12h30-14h30Lunch break
14h30-15h20Julio REBELO
(Toulouse)
The dynamics at infinity of Airy and of certain Painleve equations
15h30-16hThe last coffee break