event
Du 9 au 13 octobre 2017
place
IRMA

La deuxième conférence sur le thème des représentations de groupes de surfaces aura lieu à l'IRMA du 9 au 13 octobre 2017. Elle comprendra trois mini-cours ainsi qu'un certain nombre d'exposés.

Organisation : Olivier Guichard (Strasbourg), François Labourie (Nice), Anna Wienhard (Heidelberg)

Liste des orateurs: _

Mini-cours:

  • Greg McShane (Grenoble)
  • Gabriele Mondello (Rome)
  • Duc-Manh Nguyen (Bordeaux)

Exposés :

  • Virginie Charette (Sherbrooke)
  • Viveka Erlandsson (Bristol)
  • Tamas Hausel (Vienne)
  • Victoria Hoskins (Berlin)
  • Fanny Kassel (IHES)
  • Anna Lenzhen (Rennes)
  • Andrew Sanders (Heidelberg)
  • Jérémy Toulisse (USC)

As for registration and maybe funding request, please send an email to Olivier Guichard. Here is the schedule and the program.

  • Lundi 9 octobre 2017

  • 14:00

    Classification of Teichmüller curves generated by Prym eigenforms I

    — Duc-Manh Nguyen (Bordeaux)

  • 15:30

    Einstein tori in the three-dimensional Einstein Universe

    — Virginie Charette (Sherbrooke)

  • Mardi 10 octobre 2017

  • 09:30

    Mirror symmetry with branes by equivariant Verlinde formulae

    — Tamas Hausel (Vienne)

  • 11:00

    On the motive of the stack of vector bundles on a curve

    — Victoria Hoskins (Berlin)

  • 14:00

    SL(2, R)-representations of punctured surface groups I

    — Gabriele Mondello (Roma)

  • 15:30

    Classification of Teichmüller curves generated by Prym eigenforms II

    — Duc-Manh Nguyen (Bordeaux)

  • Mercredi 11 octobre 2017

  • 09:30

    Classification of Teichmüller curves generated by Prym eigenforms III

    — Duc-Manh Nguyen (Bordeaux)

  • 11:00

    Limit sets of Teichmuller geodesic rays in the Thurston boundary of Teichmuller space

    — Anna Lenzhen (Rennes)

  • 14:00

    Counting curves on surfaces

    — Viveka Erlandsson (Bristol)

  • 15:30

    SL(2, R)-representations of punctured surface groups II

    — Gabriele Mondello (Roma)

  • Jeudi 12 octobre 2017

  • 09:30

    Convex cocompactness in real projective geometry

    — Fanny Kassel (Paris)

  • 11:00

    Volume hyperbolique et volume renormalisé I

    — Greg Mcshane (Grenoble)

  • 14:00

    Volume hyperbolique et volume renormalisé II

    — Greg Mcshane (Grenoble)

  • 15:30

    G-opers and the holonomy map

    — Andrew Sanders (Heidelberg)

  • Vendredi 13 octobre 2017

  • 09:30

    SL(2, R)-representations of punctured surface groups III

    — Gabriele Mondello (Roma)

  • 11:00

    Geometry of maximal representations in rank 2.

    — Jérémy Toulisse (Los Angeles)

  • 12:15

    Volume hyperbolique et volume renormalisé III

    — Greg Mcshane (Grenoble)